Tuesday, November 2, 2010

Week 10 Result..

My FPL Week 10 Result 
Lepas game semalam antara Blackpool vs WBA yg dimenangi oleh Blackpool dgn jaringan 2-1..ini ranking terkini aku yg mana aku telah jatuh dari ranking 40k ke 70k!! Siut jer..Walcott yg aku harapkan jadi kapten hanya bagi aku 2 poin jer!! Memang serba tak menjadi la..baik aku letak Nani jadi kapten!! Adoyai..yang dah lepas kira lepas la..malas aku nak pikir!! Season masih panjang..so chill jer la!! ekekeke..
Dee Guyz FPL Group Standings

Dalam grup FPL aku nampak gayanya Tuan Saiful memberi tentangan yg sengit dan hampir mengejar aku di takhta liga..dan tak lupa juga si Kombet yang tak berapa jauh di belakang!! Memang aku kena lebih teliti dalam pemilihan pemain minggu ni utk menjarakkan team aku dari diorg ni...ekekeke!! Anyway..congrats to both of you guyz..

 
My YFF Week 10 Results
Ranking YFF still maintain lgi thanx to Adams,Nani and Fabregas!! Tapi yang buat aku bengang sekali si Bosingwa tak main la pulak..so poin dia kosong jer!! Huhuhu..look at the bright side,i'm still in top 300. Yeehaaa...

Dee Guyz YFF Group Standings
Dalam grup YFF aku tak banyak berubah minggu ni..and aku paham diorang baru join grup ni or masih baru dalam game YFF ni kot!! ekekeke...so come on guyz.Chill out and enjoy!! GGMU..

Nani: I've Filled The Void..!!

Thank God..!!

NANI reckons he should now be regarded alongside Cristiano Ronaldo as one of the world's best players.

The Portugal winger initially struggled to fill the void when countryman Ronaldo quit Manchester United for Real Madrid in 2009.
But Nani, who scored in Saturday's 2-0 win over Tottenham, claims the fact he has already netted seven goals this season shows he is one of the best footballers around.
The 23-year-old said: "As a player I think I'm close to being as complete as I can be. Now I can say I'm one of the top players in the world.
"I play for the best club in the world and my role in the team is as a decisive player, scoring goals or setting them up so the team can win.
"You have to believe in yourself and believe in your abilities on the pitch. Big games are for big players.
"I want to be one of the best. I'm not scared to play in the big games, they are the most beautiful in football — you play with very high quality.
"Beautiful football, that's what everyone likes."

-from thesun.co.uk
Belum lagi kot!! TAPI aku rasa Nani ni on da way la nak setaraf dgn CR7..cuma ada beberapa skil yg perlu dia tingkatkan lagi!! Antaranya skil set piece and yang paling penting kurangkan sikit lakonan atas padang.. ekekeke!! Kalau si Nani ni dapat menjaringkan at least 20 gol dalam musim ni barulah aku setuju yang dia dah mengisi kekosongan yang ditinggalkan oleh CR7..so Nani,would you take the challange??!! Anyway..congrats to you coz with the help of SAF and yourself, you've turn things around!! At this moment last season I remember you were complaining here and there and request to be transfered in January and now..BOOOOMMM, you are the best footballers in the world!! ekekeke..anyway as a Man Utd supporter I will always support you!! UNITED we STAND..

Sir Alex Beramal..!!

Beramal Satu Ibadat

Sir Alex Ferguson joins celebrity campaign to educate people about 'lung cancer'..

Manchester United manager Sir Alex Ferguson, who lost both his parents to lung cancer, has reportedly joined a celebrity campaign to help people spot the dreaded disease at an early stage.
Ferguson, who saw his parents succumb to lung cancer when they were in their 60s, has reportedly joined celebrities like comedian Ricky Gervais, to help educate people about the early symptoms of the disease, which claims 35,000 lives in the UK every year.
"My father was 66 when he died and my mother was only 64 "Dad was diagnosed with lung cancer only a week after he retired and within 12 months it had killed him. Then my Mum, who had smoked all her life, was diagnosed with lung cancer as well and she passed away a few years after my Dad," the Scotsman quoted Ferguson, as saying.
"Anyone who has experienced lung cancer knows what a truly devastating disease it is and having lost both my parents to it, I sadly know better than most," he added.
Other celebrities taking part in the campaign, which will run through November, the Lung Cancer Awareness Month, include football legend Bruce Grobbelaar, British Olympic rowing stars Pete Reed and Katherine Grainger, and Hollyoaks actor Emmett Scanlan.
About 4,000 deaths occur in Scotland alone, which has the highest rates of lung cancer in the UK.
Dr Rosemary Gillespie, chief executive of the Roy Castle Lung Cancer Foundation, said that early diagnosis of lung cancer can help to save lives, which is possible only when people are educated about signs and symptoms of the disease.
"Lung cancer is known as the invisible, or forgotten disease, but it is a stark reality for the 39,750 new patients who are diagnosed in the UK every year. Despite this, only 5 per cent of cancer research funding from government and charities goes towards lung cancer, and the chance of surviving the disease has barely changed since the 1970s," she added.

-courtesy of sify.com
Memang caya lah our gaffer!! Walau ,acam mana sibuk sekalipun dia meng-handle our beloved team, ada gak masa dia utk melakukan kerja2 amal. Terbaru dia join selebriti2 dalam kempen kesedaran kanser paru2..lepas baca artikel ni baru aku tahu parents our gaffer meninggal gara2 kanser yg berbahaya ni!! Kalau aku pun aku akan buat macam Sir Alex buat cuma syukur alhamdulillah kedua ibua bapa aku sihat walafiat lagi..sekali lagi tabik hormat aku buat kau SIR ALEX FERGUSON!! Harapan aku apa yang kau usahakan ni akan menambah kesedaran orang ramai pasal bahaya kanser ni and last but not least..semestinya KEMENANGAN di Turkey yang aku pinta!! ekekeke..GGMU.. 

Monday, November 1, 2010

Modern Day Footballer Are 'Babies'!!

You are babies...!!

ALEX FERGUSON has labelled modern day players 'babies'.

Fergie is preparing for his Manchester United team's Champions League trip to Bursaspor.
But he spoke out after comments from Fulham's Danny Murphy about players being over-physical.
Fergie said: "The players are babies now. In my day you had to hit someone with a hatchet before a referee booked you."

- from thesun.co.uk
Mcm baby ke?? Entah la..kalau ditengok-tengok balik memang ada beberapa player yg main ok tapi bila kena tackle tergolek-golek merengek macam baby...ekekekeke!! Pada pendapat aku sejujurnya la, dulu type player mcm ni start dari Drogba then Ronaldo@CR7 and lani si Nani..player2 lain pun ada gak macam si Chamakh dari Arsenal!! Tapi kalau kite di tempat diorang,rasa2nya apa yg kite buat yek?? Pertama maybe kiter kena tackle betol2 then kiter jatuh and meraung..Kedua maybe dalam hati ada niat nak kenakan pemain lawan so kiter berlakon guling2!! And yang ketiga..maybe kiter berhati-hati sangat and buat2 jatuh bila player nak tackle!! Yerla..siapa yg nak kena mcm Eduardo n Ramsey yg patah kaki bila kena tackle pemain lawan!! Betol tak?? Pepehal pun..modern player aku rasa jangan la terlalu manja sangat n' macho lah sikit!! You have to give your all coz you've been paid to play your 100 persen on the field!! Hehehehe..its just my opinion!! GGMU..

Hazard To United..??

Hazard mana lak ni..??
Sir Alex Ferguson is chasing a £40million double swoop for two of Europe's most highly-rated talents in Eden Hazard and David De Gea.
Ferguson has been handed substantial funds to bolster his squad after Wayne Rooney publicly questioned United's ambition before signing a new five-year contract last week.
And Ferguson has identified Atletico Madrid goalkeeper De Gea and Lille attacking midfielder Hazard as players he wants to lead United into a new era.
The Sunday Mirror reports that United have already opened talks with Atletico Madrid over an £18m move for De Gea.
United are on the look out for a new goalkeeper with Edwin van der Sar's, 40, career drawing to a close.
Meanwhile, Hazard has been heralded as one of the best up and coming midfield talents in Europe.
Lille are understood to want in the region of £12m for the 19-year-old who is already a regular member of the Belgium national side.
Arsenal are also keeping a tabs on Hazard.

-from dailymail.co.uk

Bila aku baca report ni aku tertanya-tanya gak la siapa si mamat Hazard ni?? Kalau De Gea tu aku dah dengar citer pasal dia cuma la ni jer baru aku dengar nama Eden Hazard..survey punya survey rupa2nyer dia dah regular dgn pasukan Belgium and kelab dari France iaitu Lille!! Kaalu betol dia hebat seperti yg dikabarkan..aku rasa MU memang memerlukan seorang attacking midfielder utk musim depan..so as always SAF, I will support you!! Hehehee...GGMU!!
Related Posts with Thumbnails